Maczek Fire Brigade
Scenario balance report
Games with no balance used/recorded: 148 (39 on the archive and 110 on ROAR)
Attacker wins (German): 62
Defender wins (Polish): 86
With balance for the defender (only):
Games played: 1
Attacker wins (German): 1
Defender wins (Polish): 0
Scenario Balance Over Time
Range, where the higher the percentage, the more favourable the attacking side is. The range-width is the confidence value.
ELO vs Outcome
| Attacker ELO | Defender ELO | Expected chance to win | Date | Balance | Outcome |
|---|
| 1152 | 1231 | 39% | 2026-08-03 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1152 | 29% | 2024-09-12 | | Lost |
| 1018 | 1057 | 44% | 2024-07-26 | | Won |
| 1000 | 905 | 63% | 2023-09-10 | | Won |
| 1000 | 981 | 53% | 2023-09-04 | | Lost |
| 1001 | 1058 | 42% | 2023-04-05 | D | Won |
| 1284 | 1000 | 84% | 2023-02-19 | | Won |
| 978 | 1063 | 38% | 2023-02-18 | | Lost |
| 948 | 1000 | 43% | 2022-11-27 | | Lost |
| 1040 | 1073 | 45% | 2021-05-31 | | Lost |
| 986 | 987 | 50% | 2021-05-18 | | Lost |
| 1031 | 967 | 59% | 2021-01-20 | | Won |
| 949 | 1000 | 43% | 2021-01-14 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1066 | 41% | 2021-01-11 | | Lost |
| 989 | 985 | 51% | 2020-05-11 | | Lost |
| 1134 | 1134 | 50% | 2017-08-03 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1218 | 22% | 2017-02-13 | | Lost |
| 1132 | 1108 | 53% | 2016-04-17 | | Won |
| 1088 | 1000 | 62% | 2016-02-28 | | Won |
| 1016 | 908 | 65% | 2015-08-08 | | Lost |
| 995 | 1152 | 29% | 2015-06-26 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1226 | 21% | 2014-09-14 | | Lost |
| 1226 | 1000 | 79% | 2014-09-14 | | Lost |
| 1073 | 692 | 90% | 2014-06-14 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1033 | 45% | 2012-10-04 | | Won |
| 987 | 1000 | 48% | 2012-07-01 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1033 | 45% | 2012-06-22 | | Lost |
| 1120 | 1000 | 67% | 2012-05-12 | | Lost |
| 1080 | 1037 | 56% | 2012-05-07 | | Lost |
| 1108 | 1000 | 65% | 2012-02-23 | | Won |
| 1000 | 936 | 59% | 2011-05-05 | | Won |
| 913 | 985 | 40% | 2011-04-03 | | Lost |
| 1057 | 954 | 64% | 2011-03-11 | | Won |
| 1000 | 1132 | 32% | 2010-11-13 | | Won |
| 1231 | 1000 | 79% | 2010-10-09 | | Lost |
| 1000 | 1219 | 22% | 2010-09-11 | | Won |
| 1086 | 1019 | 60% | 2010-08-10 | | Won |
| 1136 | 1000 | 69% | 2010-08-01 | | Lost |
| 933 | 1183 | 19% | 2010-03-29 | | Lost |
Attacking (16 wins) average ELOs: 1043.4 vs 1038.3 has a 50.73% of winning (if the scenario was perfectly balanced).